Just citizens of such specified nations as ASEAN nations, Korea, Japan & Scandinavians can visit Vietnam without an entry visa. All citizens from other nations are required to have entry visa before departure or a pre-approved entry visa granted after arriving in Vietnam. At present, we can supply the following visa application services

Vietnam Visa upon Arrival

Visa up on arrival is the visa for entry Vietnam granted at the airport or at the border upon arrival. There is no point in discussing on the advantages of arrival visa because it is visible. Let’s mention how to get visa upon arrival. To enter Vietnam with a visa upon arrival you need to provide us with following information:

– Full name as shown in your passport (First name – Last Name/ Sex)
– Birthday and place of birth
– Nationality
– Passport number, expiry date
– Entry date, flight number
– Exit date, flight number

8~48 hours after we receive all the above required information, we will send you a letter of approval. You will be admitted to board your flight to Vietnam with this letter. Upon arrival at the airport, you will be asked to show the letter of approval to get your official Vietnam Visa. In order to get visa stamping at the airport, you will need to things as follows:

– Original passport
– 02 photos 4x6CM
– Letter of visa upon arrival
– US$ 25 stamping fee

Applying fees:

Quantity

Normal

Express

01 – 05

US$ 45

US$ 65

06 – 10

US$ 35

US$ 45

10~

US$ 25

US$ 40

Note: The above fees do not include US$ 25 for stamping fee to be collected at the airport

Three Month Single Entry Visa

Three Month Single Entry Visa is the visa valid within three months allowing you enter and depart Vietnam only one time within three months. This is a kind of tourist visa for those who wish to travel and stay a long time in Vietnam for both business and travel purpose. This is visa granted at Vietnamese embassy in your country. Information required for getting this kind of visa includes:

– Full name, birth of date – Nationality
– Passport number, issue date, expiry date
– Arrival date

We will send you the approval letter after getting all the required information in full. You then need to go to Vietnam embassy with the letter of approval, your passport and 03 photos to get the visa. You may have to wait for one or two days depending on the administrative procedures at the specified Embassy.

Applying fees:

Quantity

Normal

Express

01 – 05

US$ 65

US$ 85

06 – 010

US$ 50

US$ 70

10~

US$ 40

US$ 60

Three Month Multiple Entry Visa

Three Month Multiple Entry Visa is visa valid for three months. With this Visa, you can get in and out Vietnam as many times as you wish in three months. This is business visa for those who come to Vietnam on business purposes.

Information required and process are the same as ones needed to get Three Month Single Entry Visa.

Applying fees:

Quantity

Normal

Express

01 – 05

US$ 65

US$ 85

06 – 10

US$ 50

US$ 75

10~

US$ 40

US$ 60

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here